Our Team

Select a Team
Steve Alexander - Associate Network Engineer/Team Lead NOC
Steve Alexander
Associate Network Engineer/Team Lead NOC
Network Operations Center
salexandermcnc.org
Thomas Andrews - CyberSecurity Engineer/Analyst
Thomas Andrews
CyberSecurity Engineer/Analyst
Security
tandrewsmcnc.org
Chris Beal - Director, Security/Chief Security Architect
Chris Beal
Chief Information Security Officer
MCNC Leadership, Security
cbealmcnc.org
David Brain - Chief Systems Architect &  Sr. Technical Manager Systems
David Brain
Chief Systems Architect & Sr. Technical Manager Systems
MCNC Leadership, COO Office & Network Infrastructure, Systems Operations
dbrainmcnc.org
Nickyla Britton - Accounting Specialist/Team Lead Accounts Payable
Nickyla Britton
Sr. Accounting Specialist
Administration
nbrittonmcnc.org
Sterling Brockwell
Sterling Brockwell
Associate Client Network Engineer
Client Network Engineering
sbrockwellmcnc.org
Todd Broucksou - Sr. Director, MCNC Community Support
Todd Broucksou
Sr. Director, MCNC Community Support
MCNC Leadership, Community Support, COO Office & Network Infrastructure
tbroucksmcnc.org
Carole Bruhn - Systems Analyst
Carole Bruhn
Systems Analyst
Systems Operations
cbruhnmcnc.org
 Neal Bullins - Sr. Network Management Engineer
Neal Bullins
Sr. Network Management Engineer
Network Architecture & Management
nbullinsmcnc.org
Grey Daughtry - Fiber Network Engineer
Grey Daughtry
Sr. Fiber Network Engineer
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
gdaughtrymcnc.org
Jean Davis - CEO & President
Jean Davis
CEO & President
MCNC Leadership, Administration
jeandavismcnc.org
Joel Davis - Associate Client Advocate
Joel Davis
Associate Client Advocate
Community Support
jdavismcnc.org
Sean Doyle
Sean Doyle
General Counsel
MCNC Leadership, Administration
sdoylemcnc.org
Dale Drummond - Sr. Network Management Engineer/Team Lead Network Management
Dale Drummond
Sr. Network Management Engineer/Team Lead Network Management
Network Architecture & Management
ddrummondmcnc.org
Dianne Dunlap - Sr. Client Network Engineer
Dianne Dunlap
Sr. Client Network Engineer
Client Network Engineering
ddunlapmcnc.org
 Stephanie Jane Edwards - GIS Analyst
Stephanie Jane Edwards
GIS Analyst
Knowledge & Information Systems
sedwardsmcnc.org
Rose Fritz - Accounting Specialist
Rose Fritz
Accounting Specialist
Administration
rfritzmcnc.org
Dave Furiness - Sr. Director Network Consulting/K-12 Advocate
Dave Furiness
Sr. Director Network Consulting/K-12 Advocate
MCNC Leadership, Client Network Engineering, COO Office & Network Infrastructure
dfurinessmcnc.org
Yonas Ghirmay - Associate Network Operations Analyst
Yonas Ghirmay
Associate Network Operations Analyst
Network Operations Center
yghirmaymcnc.org
Greg Goddard - Associate Systems Analyst
Greg Goddard
Associate Systems Analyst
Systems Operations
ggoddardmcnc.org
Joseph Goodman - Associate Network Operations Analyst
Joseph Goodman
Associate Network Operations Analyst
Network Operations Center
jgoodmanmcnc.org
Dan Goodwin - Web Application Developer
Dan Goodwin
Sr. Web Application Developer
Knowledge & Information Systems
dgoodwinmcnc.org
Brian Gourley - Network Analyst
Brian Gourley
Network Analyst
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
bgourleymcnc.org
Lead Client Network Engineer
Gonz Guzman
Gonz Guzman - Lead Client Network Engineer
Client Network Engineering
gonzmcnc.org
Leroy Hamilton - Associate Network Engineer
Leroy Hamilton
Associate Network Engineer
Network Operations Center
lhamiltonmcnc.org
Darleene Heath - Director, Communications & Member Engagement
Darleene Heath
Director, Communications & Member Engagement
MCNC Leadership, Community Support
darleenemcnc.org
Jonathan Hine - Associate Network Management Engineer
Jonathan Hine
Associate Network Management Engineer
Network Architecture & Management
jhinemcnc.org
Tommy Jacobson - Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
Tommy Jacobson
Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
MCNC Leadership, COO Office & Network Infrastructure
tommymcnc.org
Shirley Jennings - Sr. Paralegal
Shirley Jennings
Sr. Paralegal
Administration
sjenningsmcnc.org
Mark Johnson - Chief Technology Strategist
Mark Johnson
Chief Technology Strategist
MCNC Leadership, Administration
mjmcnc.org
Thomas Jones - Network Engineer
Thomas Jones
Network Engineer
Core Engineering & Network Deployment
tjonesmcnc.org
Paul Kamen - Technical Manager, KIS
Paul Kamen
Technical Manager, KIS
MCNC Leadership, Knowledge & Information Systems
pkamenmcnc.org
Zeb Kaylor - Systems Analyst
Zeb Kaylor
Systems Analyst
Systems Operations
zkaylormcnc.org
Chris Kempf- Network Operations Analyst
Chris Kempf
Network Operations Analyst
Network Operations Center
ckempfmcnc.org
Robin Kimble - NCREN Client Advocate Community Colleges
Robin Kimble
NCREN Client Advocate Community Colleges
Community Support
rkimblemcnc.org
Theo Lavis - Sr. Network Management Engineer
Theo Lavis
Sr. Network Management Engineer
Network Architecture & Management
tlavismcnc.org
Manette Lawson - Sr. Accounting Specialist
Manette Lawson
Sr. Accounting Specialist
Administration
mlawsonmcnc.org
Austin Lee - Associate Web Application Developer
Austin Lee
Associate Web Application Developer
Knowledge & Information Systems
aleemcnc.org
Eric Lee - Associate Systems Analyst
Eric Lee
Associate Systems Analyst
Systems Operations
eleemcnc.org
Carl Lindahl - Sr. Network Engineer
Carl Lindahl
Sr. Network Engineer
Core Engineering & Network Deployment
clinahlmcnc.org
Thor Lounsbery - Network Operations Analyst
Thor Lounsbery
Network Operations Analyst
Network Operations Center
tlounsberymcnc.org
Ruthy Mabe - Sr. Customer Service/Sales Representative
Ruthy Mabe
Sr. Customer Service/Sales Representative
Community Support
rmabemcnc.org
Bart Marshall - Associate Network Operations Analyst
Bart Marshall
Network Operations Analyst
Network Operations Center
bmarshallmcnc.org
Brian Martin - Associate Client Network Engineer
Brian Martin
Associate Client Network Engineer
Client Network Engineering
bmartinmcnc.org
Michael McKinley
Michael McKinley
Associate Network Operations Analyst
Network Operations Center
mmckinleymcnc.org
Garrett McMillan - Associate Network Management Engineer/Inventory Analyst
Garrett McMillan
Associate Network Management Engineer/Inventory Analyst
Network Architecture & Management
gmcmillanmcnc.org
Chris Meckola - Associate Video Conferencing Engineer
Chris Meckola
Associate Video Conferencing Engineer
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
cmeckolamcnc.org
Donna Melvin - Manager, Video Services
Donna Melvin
Manager, Video Services
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
dmelvinmcnc.org
Phil Misenheimer - Sr. Systems Analyst
Phil Misenheimer
Sr. Systems Analyst
Systems Operations
miseymcnc.org
Michelle Mitchell - Communications and Digital Content Manager
Michelle Mitchell
Communications and Digital Content Manager
Community Support
mmitchellmcnc.org
Kevin Moderow - Sr. Client Network Engineer
Kevin Moderow
Sr. Client Network Engineer
Client Network Engineering
kmoderowmcnc.org
Patricia Moody - Chief Financial Officer
Patricia Moody
Chief Financial Officer
MCNC Leadership, Administration
pmoodymcnc.org
Tiny Norris - Network Operations Coordinator
Tiny Norris
Sr. Network Operations Coordinator
Network Operations Center
tnorrismcnc.org
Joseph Oluoch - Associate Network Operations Analyst
Joseph Oluoch
Associate Network Operations Analyst
Network Operations Center
joluochmcnc.org
Lana Parker - Associate Controller
Lana Parker
Associate Controller
Administration
lparkermcnc.org
Will Parker - Technical Manager, Network Operations
Will Parker
Technical Manager, Network Operations
MCNC Leadership, COO Office & Network Infrastructure, Network Operations Center
wparkermcnc.org
Christy Pavell - General/ Telecommunications Accountant
Christy Pavell
General/ Telecommunications Accountant
Administration
cpavellmcnc.org
Michael Pittman - Sr. Video Network Operator
Michael Pittman
Sr. Video Network Operator
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
mpittmanmcnc.org
Chad Pritchard - Lead Video Network Operator
Chad Pritchard
Lead Video Network Operator
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
chadmcnc.org
Pam Pruitt - Sr. Fulfillment Specialist
Pam Pruitt
Sr. Fulfillment Specialist
Network Operations Center
pammcnc.org
Chauncey Ray
Chauncey Ray
Facilities Engineer
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
craymcnc.org
Gail Robinson - Hospitality Coordinator
Gail Robinson
Hospitality Coordinator
Administration
grobinsonmcnc.org
Shane Rockriver - Sr. Network Engineer/Team Lead Network Engineering
Shane Rockriver
Sr. Network Engineer/Team Lead Network Engineering
Core Engineering & Network Deployment
shanermcnc.org
Chreighvon Rodgers - Associate Network Engineer
Chreighvon Rodgers
Associate Network Engineer
Core Engineering & Network Deployment
crodgersmcnc.org
Jeremy Rollins
Jeremy Rollins
Fiber Network Engineer
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
jrollinsmcnc.org
Christopher Rose - Sr. Client Network Engineer
Christopher Rose
Sr. Client Network Engineer
Client Network Engineering
crosemcnc.org
Colleen Rumler - Executive Assistant
Colleen Rumler
Executive Assistant
Administration
crumlermcnc.org
Sheila Sauls-White - Sr. Project Manager
Sheila Sauls-White
Sr. Project Manager
COO Office & Network Infrastructure
ssaulswhitemcnc.org
Mark Scheible - Sr. Lead IAM Solutions Architect
Mark Scheible
Sr. Lead IAM Solutions Architect
Services Development
mscheiblemcnc.org
Paul Shaw - Fiber Network Engineer
Paul Shaw
Fiber Network Engineer
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
pshawmcnc.org
Bradley Stevens
Bradley Stevens
Sr. Client Network Engineer
Client Network Engineering
bstevensmcnc.org
Ray Suitte - Sr. Tech. Mgr/Core Engineering & Network Deployment
Ray Suitte
Sr. Tech. Mgr/Core Engineering & Network Deployment
MCNC Leadership, COO Office & Network Infrastructure, Core Engineering & Network Deployment
rsuittemcnc.org
Lilian Swope - Administrative Assistant
Lilian Swope
Administrative Assistant
Administration
lswopemcnc.org
Eileen Twomey
Eileen Twomey
Director, Human Resources
MCNC Leadership, Administration
etwomeymcnc.org
Peter Valentine - Director, Facilities, Fiber and Video Operations
Peter Valentine
Director, Facilities, Fiber and Video Operations
MCNC Leadership, COO Office & Network Infrastructure, Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
pvalentinemcnc.org
Matthew Valenzisi - Chief Network Architect &  Sr. Tech Mgr, Network Management
Matthew Valenzisi
Chief Network Architect & Sr. Tech Mgr, Network Management
MCNC Leadership, COO Office & Network Infrastructure, Network Architecture & Management
mvalenzisimcnc.org
Shanika Varghese
Shanika Varghese
Purchasing/Accounting Specialist
Administration
svarghesemcnc.org
Keith Venters - Internal Systems Team Lead/Sr. Systems Analyst
Keith Venters
Internal Systems Team Lead/Sr. Systems Analyst
Systems Operations
kventersmcnc.org
Bill Wallace - Communications Engineer
Bill Wallace
Communications Engineer
Facilities, Fiber & Video Operations
wallacemcnc.org
John Warf - Sr. Client Network Engineer
John Warf
Sr. Client Network Engineer
Client Network Engineering
jwarfmcnc.org
Joseph Whittlesey - Associate Network Operations Analyst
Joseph Whittlesey
Associate Network Operations Analyst
Network Operations Center
jwhittleseymcnc.org